. Secondary Education Rajasthan counseling

POST Available

1171

Vacant Posts

151

Filled Post

1020

District wise Posts for Principal DPC Councelling
S.No. District Filled Up Post Total Post Percentage
1AJMER88100%
2ALWAR77100%
3BANSWARA7110766.36%
4BARAN434497.73%
5BARMER14021266.04%
6BHILWARA1212100%
7BIKANER2222100%
8BUNDI1818100%
9CHITTAURGARH4040100%
10CHURU33100%
11DAUSA33100%
12DHAULPUR33100%
13DUNGARPUR557969.62%
14GANGANAGAR1515100%
15HANUMANGARH66100%
16JAISALMER506083.33%
17JALOR9610492.31%
18JHALAWAR4545100%
19JODHPUR7777100%
20KARAULI2222100%
21KOTA1313100%
22NAGAUR1414100%
23PALI3030100%
24PRATAPGARH5656100%
25RAJSAMAND2727100%
26S.MADHOPUR1010100%
27SIROHI3131100%
28UDAIPUR103103100%
All District 1020 1171 87.11%