POST Available

1870

Vacant Posts

151

Filled Post

1720

District wise Posts for Principal counseling
S.No. District Filled Up Post Total Post Percentage
1AJMER88100%
2ALWAR33100%
3BANSWARA9814766.67%
4BARAN7575100%
5BARMER18225272.22%
6BHARATPUR1414100%
7BHILWARA6767100%
8BIKANER5050100%
9BUNDI2727100%
10CHITTAURGARH7373100%
11CHURU2929100%
12DHAULPUR1313100%
13DUNGARPUR839587.37%
14GANGANAGAR5252100%
15HANUMANGARH3535100%
16JAISALMER738289.02%
17JALOR14214796.6%
18JHALAWAR10210597.14%
19JHUNJHANU11100%
20JODHPUR8888100%
21KARAULI77100%
22KOTA1010100%
23NAGAUR7373100%
24PALI7171100%
25PRATAPGARH919496.81%
26RAJSAMAND5151100%
27S.MADHOPUR66100%
28SIKAR22100%
29SIROHI5050100%
30TONK88100%
31UDAIPUR135135100%
All District 1719 1870 91.93%